设万维读者为首页 万维读者网 -- 全球华人的精神家园 广告服务 联系我们 关于万维
 
首  页
新  闻
论  坛
博  客
文  墨
黄  页
分类广告
购  物
欢迎光临Peter93的博客空间!  发表日志  控制面板  个人相册  给我留言   搜索>>  帮助  退出
greencardapply.com  
US Immigration & Green Card Application, www.greencardapply.com, www.greencardfamily.com  
        http://blog.creaders.net/Peter93 > 复制 > 收藏本页
我的名片
Peter93
来自: http://www.greencardapply.com
注册日期: 2009-08-23
访问总量: 410,975 次
点击查看我的个人资料
用户登陆
用户名:
密 码:
忘记密码?
Calendar
我的公告栏
www.greencardapply.com
最新发布
· 国家利益豁免绿卡申请
· EB-1A非凡技能绿卡申请
· 移民局加快将达到21岁的移民申请
· 我的I-485申请待决。我可以离开美
· 我应该怎么做美国O-1签证工作变动
· EB1杰出研究员或教授申请和就业"
· I-140申请拒绝之后重新打开或重新
友好链接
分类目录
【I-140 Aplication】
 · 我的I-485申请待决。我可以离开美国
 · I-140申请拒绝之后重新打开或重新考
 · 外国劳工证签证系统 - iCERT
 · 企业家的EB2国家利益豁免绿卡申请
 · 经过PERM申请审批,I-140职业移民申
 · 如果我的I-140被拒绝?我的I-485申
 · EB1 跨国公司主管和经理移民类别的
 · EB1跨国公司经理绿卡的申请
 · 移民局I-140表格的电子申请程序
 · 移民申请 - 网上申请的转型
【I-485 Application】
 · 我的I-485申请待决。我可以离开美国
 · 我的I-485申请待决。我可以现在离开
 ·  表格I-485申请的面试?
 · 什么是FBI的姓名检查程序?
 · 劳工证和工作许可证之间的重要区别
 · 就业变化和职位对I-485申请的影响
 · 我的I-485申请待决,我的工作变化有
 · 如果我的I-140在RFE回信后被拒绝,
 · 如何给妻子获得工作许可
 · 表格I-485 - 调整为美国永久居民
【EB1 Outstanding Research】
 · EB1杰出研究员或教授申请和就业"永
 · EB1杰出教授或研究人员绿卡申请的用
 · EB-1杰出研究人员和教授卡申请
 · 职业移民的移民法案在参议院的重大
 · EB-1绿卡申请分析 (第1部分)- Kaz
 · 优秀研究员/杰出教授绿卡申请的雇佣
 · 分析美国移民局对绿卡申请证据的要
 · 美国绿卡申请的三个理想选择
 · 杰出的研究员或教授绿卡申请终身雇
 · EB1杰出教授和研究人员的申请要求
【NIW-National Interest】
 · 国家利益豁免绿卡申请
 · 美国国家利益绿卡NIW申请分析 - 如
 · USCIS对国家利益豁免绿卡申请的评估
 · EB2国家利益豁免申请的推荐信
 · 国家利益豁免 杰出人才申请的证据
 · 同时申请EB1-杰出人才和国家利益豁
 ·  国家利益豁免绿卡申请
 · 国家利益豁免绿卡申请的优势
 · 申请美国绿卡 - 国家利益豁免
 · 美国移民局对EB1绿卡申请证据质量的
【EB1-Extraordinary Ability】
 · EB-1A非凡技能绿卡申请
 · 移民局加快将达到21岁的移民申请
 · EB-1A绿卡申请条件分析
 · 什么是EB1特殊能力绿卡申请的基本要
 · 使用出版引文作为你的绿卡申请的有
 · O-1签证是“双重意向”签证吗?我可
 · 结婚的美国绿卡
 · EB1杰出人才申请的证据 – RFE
 · EB-1A申请的独立专家推荐信
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡申请 - 两步裁决程
【Marriage Green Card】
 · 如何把我们的儿子带到美国?
 · 条件绿卡两年后到期
 · 美国公民的寡妇可以自己申请移民签
 · I-485申请的背景检查过程
 · 家庭移民申请的赞助要求
 · 家庭赞助移民的I-864表格
 · 家庭赞助的移民和绿卡申请
 · 作为一名美国永久居民,你可以赞助
 · 美国公民的直系亲属移民
 · I-94 Form 的重要性
【Visa: F1, H1, L1, O1】
 · 我应该怎么做美国O-1签证工作变动?
 · J-1豁免申请基于Exceptional Hards
 · USCIS' Expedite Process for
 · L-1A签证优点
 · H-1B下岗员工自动10天的宽限期?
 · H-4签证配偶工作许可(EAD)的资格
 · 如何符合H-4配偶要求工作许可(EAD
 · P3签证的申请文件 - 独特文化的个人
 · O-1签证对H-1B签证的优势
 · J-2签证的终止
【Immigration News】
 · 美国永久居民妻子的移民签证申请
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡 申请 - 留在相同或
 · K-1签证的好处及条件
 · 职业移民的移民法案在参议院的重大
 · 在美国入境口岸的SEVIS状态验证
 · The Family-Sponsored Immigration
 · L-1Visa - 跨国公司主管签证申请
 · USCIS关于儿童Deferred Action的常
 · STEM就业法(STEM Jobs Act)和白宫的
 · 雇主面对日益增加的PERM招聘审计
【Immigration Questions】
 · EB-1C跨国公司总裁或经理绿卡申请文
 · 美国公民的兄弟移民签证的申请程序
 · The Exceptions to Medical Examin
 · K签证申请的问题 -如何将文件的在线
 · 绿卡申请 - 美国公民的配偶过住在美
 · 美国永久居民妻子的移民签证申请
 · 孩子的绿卡申请
 · 我的儿子绿卡 - 用性的签证数量及调
 · 不同的绿卡申请类别
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡 申请 - 留在相同或
存档目录
05/01/2015 - 05/31/2015
04/01/2015 - 04/30/2015
03/01/2015 - 03/31/2015
02/01/2015 - 02/28/2015
01/01/2015 - 01/31/2015
12/01/2014 - 12/31/2014
04/01/2014 - 04/30/2014
12/01/2013 - 12/31/2013
06/01/2013 - 06/30/2013
03/01/2013 - 03/31/2013
12/01/2012 - 12/31/2012
11/01/2012 - 11/30/2012
09/01/2012 - 09/30/2012
08/01/2012 - 08/31/2012
05/01/2012 - 05/31/2012
02/01/2012 - 02/29/2012
09/01/2011 - 09/30/2011
08/01/2011 - 08/31/2011
04/01/2011 - 04/30/2011
03/01/2011 - 03/31/2011
12/01/2010 - 12/31/2010
11/01/2010 - 11/30/2010
09/01/2010 - 09/30/2010
08/01/2010 - 08/31/2010
06/01/2010 - 06/30/2010
05/01/2010 - 05/31/2010
02/01/2010 - 02/28/2010
12/01/2009 - 12/31/2009
11/01/2009 - 11/30/2009
09/01/2009 - 09/30/2009
08/01/2009 - 08/31/2009
我的网络日志
国家利益豁免绿卡申请 2015-05-02 12:17:39

The Alien Applicant Should Meet the Three-Prong Test for EB2 National Interest Waiver Petition


As the USCIS adopted AAO decision for EB2 National Interest Waiver petition, the standard for the National Interest Waiver can be broken down into 3 prongs:

1) The alien must seek employment in an area of substantial intrinsic merit: This prong for a EB2 National Interest Waiver application is applicable to many areas. To demonstrate that the alien applicant’s work is important, the petitioner should be able to clearly explain the benefits of the alien applicant's work. Most scientific and engineering disciplines can directly benefit society and people's life, and the reference letters and other supporting evidence should indicate the ways in which the alien applicant’s work benefits the society. In the case of New York State Department of Transportation's NIW petition, the USCIS indicated that the construction of bridges inside New York State is in an area with substantial intrinsic merit.

2) The proposed benefit must be national in scope: After the petitioner showing that the alien applicant works in an area of substantial intrinsic merit, the petitioner needs to prove that the alien's work can benefit the nation in scope. As in the case of New York State Department of Transportation's NIW petition, the alien applicant can involve in projects that affect the nation as a whole indirectly, such as working on roads and bridges in a specific area (inside New York State only). According to USCIS, while the alien's work does not directly impact the nation as a whole, it represents technological progress that may be used in other parts of the United States. Also, this prong requires the benefits with national importance should not be contrary to any part of the nation, or the benefit for one area should not deprive the another area. Therefore, the petitioner can argue that the alien applicant's proposed benefits are national in scope, if an area of work has substantial intrinsic merit, and also has no contrary to the interests of other parts of the United States.

3) The national interest would be adversely affected if a labor certification were required for the alien: This is the difficult requirement to demonstrate in an EB2 National Interest Waiver petition, and the petitioner needs to prove that the alien applicant is capable of performing at a substantially higher level than a minimally qualified U.S. worker. This is a subjective standard that requires skilful argument and appropriately worded recommendation letters and reference letters.


http://www.greencardapply.com/
http://www.greencardapply.com/niw/niw-process.htm

浏览(218) (0) 评论(0)
发表评论
EB-1A非凡技能绿卡申请 2015-05-02 12:15:48

Extraordinary Ability Application Process - the "Two-Part Evaluation" for EB1 Aliens of Extraordinary Ability

The initial evidence must include either evidence of a one-time achievement (i.e., a major international recognized award, such as the Nobel Prize), or at least three of the ten types of evidence. USCIS adjudicator must use a two-part analysis to determine eligibility First, the adjudicator must determine if the applicant has, by a preponderance of the evidence, met at least three of the criteria, and then the adjudicator should consider all of the evidence in totality in making the final merits determination.

To evaluate whether the evidence provided meets at least three criteria, USCIS adjudicator must determine whether the application is supported by evidence of a one-time achievement (that is, a major, internationally recognized award). If it is not, then they must make a determination that is limited to whether the evidence submitted in the application meets at least three criteria as discussed above.

Meeting the minimum requirement of providing evidence relating to at least three criteria does not, in itself, establish that the alien in fact meets the requirements for classification as an Alien of Extraordinary Ability. In making this determination, the quality of the evidence, such as whether the judging responsibilities were internal and whether the scholarly articles (if pertinent to the occupation) are cited, is an appropriate consideration in the final merits determination.

In addition, the performance of the alien applicant at the so-called major-league level does not automatically establish that he or she meets the extraordinary ability standards. Also, U.S. Congress intended that in the absence of a one-time achievement, an alien could qualify for the classification based on a career of acclaimed work.


www.greencardapply.com/ea/extraordinary-ability-evaluation.htm
www.greencardapply.com/ea.htm

浏览(147) (0) 评论(0)
发表评论
移民局加快将达到21岁的移民申请 2015-04-26 13:51:23

移民局加快将达到21岁的移民申请


USCIS' Expedite Process for "Aging-out" Child about to Reach 21 Years of Age


Question:

I am a family-based new immigrant. I will sent out my Form I-1485 application to USCIS very soon. I have a 20 years son who will be included in my Form I-1485 application. I am worry about that he may reach 21 years old before the Form I-1485 approval. Could you please give me some idea about the "aging-out process"?


Answer:

If one of dependent child is about to reach 21 years of age and seeks immigrant status as the dependent beneficiary of either family-based or employment-based immigration, it is the USCIS practice to take such case as the "top priority" case and expedite the process so that the Green Card applications for the entire family are adjudicated before the child reaches 21 years of age.


Consequently, not only the aging out child but also the parents and other siblings receive "expedite" processing and cases are approved in a fairly short period of time. This aging-out expedite process has been available in the USCIS.

Currently, aging-out expedite works well in the family-based proceedings. Such aging-out expedite works at the USCIS local district office one-step I-130/I-485 proceedings. The USCIS district offices approves I-485 applications for the entire family members in the event that a child will reach 21 years of age in a few months.

http://www.greencardfamily.com/question/question2015/Child-Aging-Out_040115.htm
http://www.greencardfamily.com/child.htm

浏览(249) (0) 评论(0)
发表评论
总共有236条信息 当前为第 1/79页 首页 上页 下页 尾页 跳转到: 页 
 
关于本站 | 广告服务 | 联系我们 | 招聘信息 | 网站导航 | 隐私保护
Copyright (C) 1998-2012. CyberMedia Network /Creaders.NET. All Rights Reserved.