设万维读者为首页 万维读者网 -- 全球华人的精神家园 广告服务 联系我们 关于万维
 
首  页
新  闻
论  坛
博  客
文  墨
黄  页
分类广告
购  物
欢迎光临Peter93的博客空间!  发表日志  控制面板  个人相册  给我留言   搜索>>  帮助  退出
greencardapply.com  
US Immigration & Green Card Application, www.greencardapply.com, www.greencardfamily.com  
        http://blog.creaders.net/Peter93 > 复制 > 收藏本页
我的名片
Peter93
来自: http://www.greencardapply.com
注册日期: 2009-08-23
访问总量: 341,510 次
点击查看我的个人资料
用户登陆
用户名:
密 码:
忘记密码?
Calendar
我的公告栏
www.greencardapply.com
最新发布
· EB2国家利益豁免申请的推荐信
· F-1身份的Cap-Gap Extension
· 美国公民的兄弟移民签证的申请程
· 经过PERM申请审批,I-140职业移民
· The Exceptions to Medical Exam
· 我的I-485申请待决,我的工作变化
· 如果我的I-140被拒绝?我的I-485
友好链接
分类目录
【I-140 Aplication】
 · 经过PERM申请审批,I-140职业移民申
 · 如果我的I-140被拒绝?我的I-485申
 · EB1 跨国公司主管和经理移民类别的
 · EB1跨国公司经理绿卡的申请
 · 移民局I-140表格的电子申请程序
 · 移民申请 - 网上申请的转型
 · 请问NOID和RFE有什么区别?
 · The Multiple Approved I-140 Peti
 · Legislation of Comprehensive Imm
 · Schedule A Occupations for Green
【I-485 Application】
 · 我的I-485申请待决,我的工作变化有
 · 如果我的I-140在RFE回信后被拒绝,
 · 如何给妻子获得工作许可
 · 表格I-485 - 调整为美国永久居民
 · 最近的I-485移民申请的趋势和跟踪
 · PERM劳工证的处理时间和PERM的申请
 · 永久居民的入籍及其未婚子女的影响
 · 什么样的检查将包括在I-485申请背景
 · USCIS Implements "Single Do
 · Can My Wife and Son File Form I-
【EB1 Outstanding Research】
 · EB1杰出教授或研究人员绿卡申请的用
 · EB-1杰出研究人员和教授卡申请
 · 职业移民的移民法案在参议院的重大
 · EB-1绿卡申请分析 (第1部分)- Kaz
 · 优秀研究员/杰出教授绿卡申请的雇佣
 · 分析美国移民局对绿卡申请证据的要
 · 美国绿卡申请的三个理想选择
 · 杰出的研究员或教授绿卡申请终身雇
 · EB1杰出教授和研究人员的申请要求
 · Civil Engineer 申请 EB1B 可行吗?
【NIW-National Interest】
 · EB2国家利益豁免申请的推荐信
 · 国家利益豁免 杰出人才申请的证据
 · 同时申请EB1-杰出人才和国家利益豁
 ·  国家利益豁免绿卡申请
 · 国家利益豁免绿卡申请的优势
 · 申请美国绿卡 - 国家利益豁免
 · 美国移民局对EB1绿卡申请证据质量的
 · 美国绿卡申请的三个理想选择
 · 国家利益豁免申请NIW绿卡的标准申请
 · 如何应对移民局要求的证据?
【EB1-Extraordinary Ability】
 · 使用出版引文作为你的绿卡申请的有
 · O-1签证是“双重意向”签证吗?我可
 · 结婚的美国绿卡
 · EB1杰出人才申请的证据 – RFE
 · EB-1A申请的独立专家推荐信
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡申请 - 两步裁决程
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡申请 - 要求额外的
 · EB1杰出人才申请推荐信
 · EB1和EB2 NIW绿卡申请的之间的主要
 · 跨国公司的总裁或经理绿卡申请
【Marriage Green Card】
 · 美国公民的寡妇可以自己申请移民签
 · I-485申请的背景检查过程
 · 家庭移民申请的赞助要求
 · 家庭赞助移民的I-864表格
 · 家庭赞助的移民和绿卡申请
 · 作为一名美国永久居民,你可以赞助
 · 美国公民的直系亲属移民
 · I-94 Form 的重要性
 · 家庭亲属移民的绿卡申请要求
 · 美国移民局对EB1绿卡申请证据质量的
【Visa: F1, H1, L1, O1】
 · F-1身份的Cap-Gap Extension
 · I-485申请的体检表格 I-693
 · 未婚夫获取签证进入美国结婚
 · L-1A签证续期申请
 · J-1签证持有人J-1豁免
 · O-1和其他非移民身份(如H-1B)之间的
 · O-1签证申请与美国雇主的帮助
 · 我可以为L-1签证雇主兼职工作吗?
 · P签证主要优点
 · PERM 劳工招聘程序
【Immigration News】
 · 美国永久居民妻子的移民签证申请
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡 申请 - 留在相同或
 · K-1签证的好处及条件
 · 职业移民的移民法案在参议院的重大
 · 在美国入境口岸的SEVIS状态验证
 · The Family-Sponsored Immigration
 · L-1Visa - 跨国公司主管签证申请
 · USCIS关于儿童Deferred Action的常
 · STEM就业法(STEM Jobs Act)和白宫的
 · 雇主面对日益增加的PERM招聘审计
【Immigration Questions】
 · 美国公民的兄弟移民签证的申请程序
 · The Exceptions to Medical Examin
 · K签证申请的问题 -如何将文件的在线
 · 绿卡申请 - 美国公民的配偶过住在美
 · 美国永久居民妻子的移民签证申请
 · 孩子的绿卡申请
 · 我的儿子绿卡 - 用性的签证数量及调
 · 不同的绿卡申请类别
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡 申请 - 留在相同或
 · O-1签证和EB1杰出人才之间的区别
存档目录
01/01/2015 - 01/31/2015
12/01/2014 - 12/31/2014
04/01/2014 - 04/30/2014
12/01/2013 - 12/31/2013
06/01/2013 - 06/30/2013
03/01/2013 - 03/31/2013
12/01/2012 - 12/31/2012
11/01/2012 - 11/30/2012
09/01/2012 - 09/30/2012
08/01/2012 - 08/31/2012
05/01/2012 - 05/31/2012
02/01/2012 - 02/29/2012
09/01/2011 - 09/30/2011
08/01/2011 - 08/31/2011
04/01/2011 - 04/30/2011
03/01/2011 - 03/31/2011
12/01/2010 - 12/31/2010
11/01/2010 - 11/30/2010
09/01/2010 - 09/30/2010
08/01/2010 - 08/31/2010
06/01/2010 - 06/30/2010
05/01/2010 - 05/31/2010
02/01/2010 - 02/28/2010
12/01/2009 - 12/31/2009
11/01/2009 - 11/30/2009
09/01/2009 - 09/30/2009
08/01/2009 - 08/31/2009
我的网络日志
EB2国家利益豁免申请的推荐信 2015-01-19 12:45:34

USCIS' View of the Reference Letters for EB2 National Interest Waiver Petition

The USCIS adjudicators normally do not understand the alien applicant's work and contributions in the field, and they do not have the alien's expertise. Thus, the only way for them to determine whether a case may qualify the EB2 National Interest Waiver regulation requirements is by reviewing the submitted objective evidence. 

Based on our experience, people from government agencies, universities, and think tanks are the more prestigious reference letter writers for EB2 National Interest Waiver petition, and the recommendation letters or reference letters from U.S. government officials are especially helpful.

As indicated at USCIS' National Interest Waiver adjudication regulations, recommendation letters or reference letters from U.S. government officials and government agencies attesting to the U.S. national interests which will be served by the alien's permanent residence will greatly increase the successful chances for a national interest waiver application case.

When USCIS evaluates the statements in the reference letter, the relationship between the alien applicant and the reference letter writer is also an important considering factor. USCIS expects that an alien beneficiary in the EB1 extraordinary ability caliber should receive recognition beyond the circle of personal and professional acquaintances.

In some cases, the statements in the reference letters make general assertions about the alien applicant, and may indicate that the alien is a competent or a respected person, but the writers of the reference letters fail to support such statements with sufficient evidence. USCIS may consider such reference letters, but they do not necessarily show the alien’s exception ability.

 http://www.greencardapply.com/


 http://www.greencardapply.com/niw/niw-reference-letter.htm

浏览(295) (0) 评论(0)
发表评论
F-1身份的Cap-Gap Extension 2015-01-19 12:43:46

What Is the Eligibility for Cap-Gap Extension of My F-1 Status?

Question:

I am a F-1 international student, and my potential U.S. employer will file H-1B status application for me. How to get the Cap-Gap extension for my F-1 status? and what is the eligibility for Cap-Gap extension of my F-1 status?

 

Answer:

The "Cap-Gap" is known as the period of time when a F-1 international student’s status or work authorization expires to the start date of approved H-1B employment.

The Cap-Gap occurs because the earliest date that an U.S. employer can file an H-1B status petition is April 1, for the following fiscal year, starting October 1. If USCIS approves the H-1B petition and the change of status request, the earliest date that the student may start the approved H-1B employment is October 1.

The USCIS regulations allow H-1 international students with approved H-1B petitions to remain in F-1 status during the cap-gap period, which provides a way of filling the "gap" between the end of F-1 status and the beginning of H-1B status, that might otherwise occur if F-1 status is not extended for qualifying students. H-1B petitions that request a change of status to H-1B on October 1 qualify for a cap-gap extension.


http://www.greencardapply.com/question/question15/Cap-Gap-Extension_010315.htm
http://www.greencardapply.com/h1b.htm

浏览(248) (0) 评论(0)
发表评论
美国公民的兄弟移民签证的申请程序 2015-01-19 12:42:20

美国公民的兄弟移民签证的申请程序

What is the Application Process to Get an Immigrant Visa for a Brother of a U.S. Citizen?

 

Question:

I am a U.S. citizen, and will apply for immigrant visa for my brother. What is the application process to get an immigrant visa for a brother of a U.S. citizen?

 

Answer:

To start the immigrant visa application process for U.S. citizen's brother or sister, the U.S. citizen will need to file an immigrant visa petition using USCIS Form I-130, with the proof of U.S. citizenship and the proof of siblings. Other evidence includes both person's birth certificate and showing at least one parent in common.

If the U.S. citizen and his/her brother or sister are related only through a father with different mother, U.S. citizen will also need the father's marriage certificate from his marriage to U.S. citizen's mother, and the one from his marriage to his/her sibling's mother.

 

http://www.greencardfamily.com/question/question2015/Brother-Immigrant-Visa_010315.htm
http://www.greencardfamily.com/sibling.htm

浏览(295) (0) 评论(0)
发表评论
总共有206条信息 当前为第 1/69页 首页 上页 下页 尾页 跳转到: 页 
 
关于本站 | 广告服务 | 联系我们 | 招聘信息 | 网站导航 | 隐私保护
Copyright (C) 1998-2012. CyberMedia Network /Creaders.NET. All Rights Reserved.