设万维读者为首页 万维读者网 -- 全球华人的精神家园 广告服务 联系我们 关于万维
 
首  页
新  闻
论  坛
博  客
文  墨
黄  页
分类广告
购  物
欢迎光临Peter93的博客空间!  发表日志  控制面板  个人相册  给我留言   搜索>>  帮助  退出
greencardapply.com  
US Immigration & Green Card Application, www.greencardapply.com, www.greencardfamily.com  
        http://blog.creaders.net/Peter93 > 复制 > 收藏本页
我的名片
Peter93
来自: http://www.greencardapply.com
注册日期: 2009-08-23
访问总量: 401,030 次
点击查看我的个人资料
用户登陆
用户名:
密 码:
忘记密码?
Calendar
我的公告栏
www.greencardapply.com
最新发布
· 我的I-485申请待决。我可以现在离
· USCIS' Expedite Process f
· L-1A签证优点
· H-1B下岗员工自动10天的宽限期?
· 美国国家利益绿卡NIW申请分析 -
· EB-1A绿卡申请条件分析
·  表格I-485申请的面试?
友好链接
分类目录
【I-140 Aplication】
 · 外国劳工证签证系统 - iCERT
 · 企业家的EB2国家利益豁免绿卡申请
 · 经过PERM申请审批,I-140职业移民申
 · 如果我的I-140被拒绝?我的I-485申
 · EB1 跨国公司主管和经理移民类别的
 · EB1跨国公司经理绿卡的申请
 · 移民局I-140表格的电子申请程序
 · 移民申请 - 网上申请的转型
 · 请问NOID和RFE有什么区别?
 · The Multiple Approved I-140 Peti
【I-485 Application】
 · 我的I-485申请待决。我可以现在离开
 ·  表格I-485申请的面试?
 · 什么是FBI的姓名检查程序?
 · 劳工证和工作许可证之间的重要区别
 · 就业变化和职位对I-485申请的影响
 · 我的I-485申请待决,我的工作变化有
 · 如果我的I-140在RFE回信后被拒绝,
 · 如何给妻子获得工作许可
 · 表格I-485 - 调整为美国永久居民
 · 最近的I-485移民申请的趋势和跟踪
【EB1 Outstanding Research】
 · EB1杰出教授或研究人员绿卡申请的用
 · EB-1杰出研究人员和教授卡申请
 · 职业移民的移民法案在参议院的重大
 · EB-1绿卡申请分析 (第1部分)- Kaz
 · 优秀研究员/杰出教授绿卡申请的雇佣
 · 分析美国移民局对绿卡申请证据的要
 · 美国绿卡申请的三个理想选择
 · 杰出的研究员或教授绿卡申请终身雇
 · EB1杰出教授和研究人员的申请要求
 · Civil Engineer 申请 EB1B 可行吗?
【NIW-National Interest】
 · 美国国家利益绿卡NIW申请分析 - 如
 · USCIS对国家利益豁免绿卡申请的评估
 · EB2国家利益豁免申请的推荐信
 · 国家利益豁免 杰出人才申请的证据
 · 同时申请EB1-杰出人才和国家利益豁
 ·  国家利益豁免绿卡申请
 · 国家利益豁免绿卡申请的优势
 · 申请美国绿卡 - 国家利益豁免
 · 美国移民局对EB1绿卡申请证据质量的
 · 美国绿卡申请的三个理想选择
【EB1-Extraordinary Ability】
 · EB-1A绿卡申请条件分析
 · 什么是EB1特殊能力绿卡申请的基本要
 · 使用出版引文作为你的绿卡申请的有
 · O-1签证是“双重意向”签证吗?我可
 · 结婚的美国绿卡
 · EB1杰出人才申请的证据 – RFE
 · EB-1A申请的独立专家推荐信
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡申请 - 两步裁决程
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡申请 - 要求额外的
 · EB1杰出人才申请推荐信
【Marriage Green Card】
 · 如何把我们的儿子带到美国?
 · 条件绿卡两年后到期
 · 美国公民的寡妇可以自己申请移民签
 · I-485申请的背景检查过程
 · 家庭移民申请的赞助要求
 · 家庭赞助移民的I-864表格
 · 家庭赞助的移民和绿卡申请
 · 作为一名美国永久居民,你可以赞助
 · 美国公民的直系亲属移民
 · I-94 Form 的重要性
【Visa: F1, H1, L1, O1】
 · USCIS' Expedite Process for
 · L-1A签证优点
 · H-1B下岗员工自动10天的宽限期?
 · H-4签证配偶工作许可(EAD)的资格
 · 如何符合H-4配偶要求工作许可(EAD
 · P3签证的申请文件 - 独特文化的个人
 · O-1签证对H-1B签证的优势
 · J-2签证的终止
 · F-1身份的Cap-Gap Extension
 · I-485申请的体检表格 I-693
【Immigration News】
 · 美国永久居民妻子的移民签证申请
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡 申请 - 留在相同或
 · K-1签证的好处及条件
 · 职业移民的移民法案在参议院的重大
 · 在美国入境口岸的SEVIS状态验证
 · The Family-Sponsored Immigration
 · L-1Visa - 跨国公司主管签证申请
 · USCIS关于儿童Deferred Action的常
 · STEM就业法(STEM Jobs Act)和白宫的
 · 雇主面对日益增加的PERM招聘审计
【Immigration Questions】
 · EB-1C跨国公司总裁或经理绿卡申请文
 · 美国公民的兄弟移民签证的申请程序
 · The Exceptions to Medical Examin
 · K签证申请的问题 -如何将文件的在线
 · 绿卡申请 - 美国公民的配偶过住在美
 · 美国永久居民妻子的移民签证申请
 · 孩子的绿卡申请
 · 我的儿子绿卡 - 用性的签证数量及调
 · 不同的绿卡申请类别
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡 申请 - 留在相同或
存档目录
03/01/2015 - 03/31/2015
02/01/2015 - 02/28/2015
01/01/2015 - 01/31/2015
12/01/2014 - 12/31/2014
04/01/2014 - 04/30/2014
12/01/2013 - 12/31/2013
06/01/2013 - 06/30/2013
03/01/2013 - 03/31/2013
12/01/2012 - 12/31/2012
11/01/2012 - 11/30/2012
09/01/2012 - 09/30/2012
08/01/2012 - 08/31/2012
05/01/2012 - 05/31/2012
02/01/2012 - 02/29/2012
09/01/2011 - 09/30/2011
08/01/2011 - 08/31/2011
04/01/2011 - 04/30/2011
03/01/2011 - 03/31/2011
12/01/2010 - 12/31/2010
11/01/2010 - 11/30/2010
09/01/2010 - 09/30/2010
08/01/2010 - 08/31/2010
06/01/2010 - 06/30/2010
05/01/2010 - 05/31/2010
02/01/2010 - 02/28/2010
12/01/2009 - 12/31/2009
11/01/2009 - 11/30/2009
09/01/2009 - 09/30/2009
08/01/2009 - 08/31/2009
我的网络日志
我的I-485申请待决。我可以现在离开美国? 2015-03-29 15:14:02

我的I-485申请待决。我可以现在离开美国?

My I-485 Application Is Pending. Can I Leave U.S. Now?


Question:


My I-485 adjustment application is pending. Can I leave the U.S. while waiting for the Green Card?


Answer:

If your Form I-485 application is pending, and if you have a valid and unexpired visa, such as  H, L, O, K or V visa, then you can travel to outside of United States.


If you do have have above visa, or your visa is not valid or expired, before you leave the United States while waiting to be called in for and interview on your adjustment of status application, you should apply for a permit called "Advance Parole," using Form I-131 issued by U.S. Citizenship and  Immigration Services.

If you have not already included the "Advance Parole" form with your Form I-485 adjustment of status packet, you can submit it separately. You can avoid paying a separate fee with this I-131 application by submitting a copy of the Form I-485 receipt notice that you got from USCIS upon submitting your adjustment application.

If you do not submit Form I-131 application before you leave the United States, USCIS may consider your application to have been abandoned,  and will stop processing it. You will then be denied U.S. entry unless you have some other form of visa.


http://www.greencardfamily.com/question/question2015/I131-Advance-Parole_040215.htm
http://www.greencardfamily.com/i485.htm

浏览(454) (0) 评论(0)
发表评论
USCIS' Expedite Process for "Aging-out" 2015-03-29 15:12:24

USCIS' Expedite Process for "Aging-out" Child about to Reach 21 Years of Age

Question:

I am a family-based new immigrant. I will sent out my Form I-1485 application to USCIS very soon. I have a 20 years son who will be included in my Form I-1485 application. I am worry about that he may reach 21 years old before the Form I-1485 approval. Could you please give me some idea about the "aging-out process"?


Answer:

If one of dependent child is about to reach 21 years of age and seeks immigrant status as the dependent beneficiary of either family-based or employment-based immigration, it is the USCIS practice to take such case as the "top priority" case and expedite the process so that the Green Card applications for the entire family are adjudicated before the child reaches 21 years of age.

Consequently, not only the aging out child but also the parents and other siblings receive "expedite" processing and cases are approved in a fairly short period of time. This aging-out expedite process has been available in the USCIS.

Currently, aging-out expedite works well in the family-based proceedings. Such aging-out expedite works at the USCIS local district office one-step I-130/I-485 proceedings. The USCIS district offices approves I-485 applications for the entire family members in the event that a child will reach 21 years of age in a few months.


http://www.greencardfamily.com/question/question2015/Child-Aging-Out_040115.htm
http://www.greencardfamily.com/child.htm


浏览(304) (0) 评论(0)
发表评论
L-1A签证优点 2015-03-29 15:10:24

Do I Need to Apply for L-1A Visa? What Are the Advantages to Have L-1A Visa?

Question:

As a manager in a multinational company, I will soon be transferred to work in the United States.

Do I need to apply for L-1A visa or H-1B visa to work in U.S.? What are the requirements and advantages to have L-1A visa over H-1B visa? Can I apply for U.S. Green Card directly?

Answer:

One of the main requirements for the L-1A visa is that an employee of the foreign company must have also worked as an executive or managerial capacity for the foreign entity for at least one continuous year in the past three years before coming to United States. The alien employee then must be sponsored to work in the same capacity for the U.S. entity. An executive or manager with L-1A visa may work in the United States for up to seven years, while the 'specialized knowledge' employee with L-1B visa has up to five years.

The L-1A visa holder may qualify for EB1-Executive or Manager (EB-1C) immigrant category to apply for U.S. Green Card. The L-1A visa is also being increasingly used by international entrepreneurs, because it is extremely flexible as well as the fact that currently there is no quota or cap.

Also, the spouse and children of L-1 visa holders can work in the United States with L-2 visas, and can obtain a work permit (EAD). One of the other advantages that a L-1A visa has over H1-B is that it allows the holder to work in the U.S. for seven years instead of six and, furthermore, the L-1 visa requlation does not require the alien employee to have a college or university degree.


http://www.greencardapply.com/question/question15/L1-Visa-Advantages_032915.htm
http://www.greencardapply.com/l1visa.htm

浏览(412) (0) 评论(0)
发表评论
总共有228条信息 当前为第 1/76页 首页 上页 下页 尾页 跳转到: 页 
 
关于本站 | 广告服务 | 联系我们 | 招聘信息 | 网站导航 | 隐私保护
Copyright (C) 1998-2012. CyberMedia Network /Creaders.NET. All Rights Reserved.