设万维读者为首页 万维读者网 -- 全球华人的精神家园 广告服务 联系我们 关于万维
 
首  页
新  闻
论  坛
博  客
文  墨
黄  页
分类广告
购  物
欢迎光临Peter93的博客空间!  发表日志  控制面板  个人相册  给我留言   搜索>>  帮助  退出
greencardapply.com  
US Immigration & Green Card Application, www.greencardapply.com, www.greencardfamily.com  
        http://blog.creaders.net/Peter93 > 复制 > 收藏本页
我的名片
Peter93
来自: http://www.greencardapply.com
注册日期: 2009-08-23
访问总量: 368,039 次
点击查看我的个人资料
用户登陆
用户名:
密 码:
忘记密码?
Calendar
我的公告栏
www.greencardapply.com
最新发布
· 企业家的EB2国家利益豁免绿卡申请
· 如何把我们的儿子带到美国?
· H-4签证配偶工作许可(EAD)的资
· 如何符合H-4配偶要求工作许可(E
· 什么是EB1特殊能力绿卡申请的基本
· USCIS对国家利益豁免绿卡申请的评
· P3签证的申请文件 - 独特文化的个
友好链接
分类目录
【I-140 Aplication】
 · 企业家的EB2国家利益豁免绿卡申请
 · 经过PERM申请审批,I-140职业移民申
 · 如果我的I-140被拒绝?我的I-485申
 · EB1 跨国公司主管和经理移民类别的
 · EB1跨国公司经理绿卡的申请
 · 移民局I-140表格的电子申请程序
 · 移民申请 - 网上申请的转型
 · 请问NOID和RFE有什么区别?
 · The Multiple Approved I-140 Peti
 · Legislation of Comprehensive Imm
【I-485 Application】
 · 什么是FBI的姓名检查程序?
 · 劳工证和工作许可证之间的重要区别
 · 就业变化和职位对I-485申请的影响
 · 我的I-485申请待决,我的工作变化有
 · 如果我的I-140在RFE回信后被拒绝,
 · 如何给妻子获得工作许可
 · 表格I-485 - 调整为美国永久居民
 · 最近的I-485移民申请的趋势和跟踪
 · PERM劳工证的处理时间和PERM的申请
 · 永久居民的入籍及其未婚子女的影响
【EB1 Outstanding Research】
 · EB1杰出教授或研究人员绿卡申请的用
 · EB-1杰出研究人员和教授卡申请
 · 职业移民的移民法案在参议院的重大
 · EB-1绿卡申请分析 (第1部分)- Kaz
 · 优秀研究员/杰出教授绿卡申请的雇佣
 · 分析美国移民局对绿卡申请证据的要
 · 美国绿卡申请的三个理想选择
 · 杰出的研究员或教授绿卡申请终身雇
 · EB1杰出教授和研究人员的申请要求
 · Civil Engineer 申请 EB1B 可行吗?
【NIW-National Interest】
 · USCIS对国家利益豁免绿卡申请的评估
 · EB2国家利益豁免申请的推荐信
 · 国家利益豁免 杰出人才申请的证据
 · 同时申请EB1-杰出人才和国家利益豁
 ·  国家利益豁免绿卡申请
 · 国家利益豁免绿卡申请的优势
 · 申请美国绿卡 - 国家利益豁免
 · 美国移民局对EB1绿卡申请证据质量的
 · 美国绿卡申请的三个理想选择
 · 国家利益豁免申请NIW绿卡的标准申请
【EB1-Extraordinary Ability】
 · 什么是EB1特殊能力绿卡申请的基本要
 · 使用出版引文作为你的绿卡申请的有
 · O-1签证是“双重意向”签证吗?我可
 · 结婚的美国绿卡
 · EB1杰出人才申请的证据 – RFE
 · EB-1A申请的独立专家推荐信
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡申请 - 两步裁决程
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡申请 - 要求额外的
 · EB1杰出人才申请推荐信
 · EB1和EB2 NIW绿卡申请的之间的主要
【Marriage Green Card】
 · 如何把我们的儿子带到美国?
 · 条件绿卡两年后到期
 · 美国公民的寡妇可以自己申请移民签
 · I-485申请的背景检查过程
 · 家庭移民申请的赞助要求
 · 家庭赞助移民的I-864表格
 · 家庭赞助的移民和绿卡申请
 · 作为一名美国永久居民,你可以赞助
 · 美国公民的直系亲属移民
 · I-94 Form 的重要性
【Visa: F1, H1, L1, O1】
 · H-4签证配偶工作许可(EAD)的资格
 · 如何符合H-4配偶要求工作许可(EAD
 · P3签证的申请文件 - 独特文化的个人
 · O-1签证对H-1B签证的优势
 · J-2签证的终止
 · F-1身份的Cap-Gap Extension
 · I-485申请的体检表格 I-693
 · 未婚夫获取签证进入美国结婚
 · L-1A签证续期申请
 · J-1签证持有人J-1豁免
【Immigration News】
 · 美国永久居民妻子的移民签证申请
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡 申请 - 留在相同或
 · K-1签证的好处及条件
 · 职业移民的移民法案在参议院的重大
 · 在美国入境口岸的SEVIS状态验证
 · The Family-Sponsored Immigration
 · L-1Visa - 跨国公司主管签证申请
 · USCIS关于儿童Deferred Action的常
 · STEM就业法(STEM Jobs Act)和白宫的
 · 雇主面对日益增加的PERM招聘审计
【Immigration Questions】
 · EB-1C跨国公司总裁或经理绿卡申请文
 · 美国公民的兄弟移民签证的申请程序
 · The Exceptions to Medical Examin
 · K签证申请的问题 -如何将文件的在线
 · 绿卡申请 - 美国公民的配偶过住在美
 · 美国永久居民妻子的移民签证申请
 · 孩子的绿卡申请
 · 我的儿子绿卡 - 用性的签证数量及调
 · 不同的绿卡申请类别
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡 申请 - 留在相同或
存档目录
03/01/2015 - 03/31/2015
02/01/2015 - 02/28/2015
01/01/2015 - 01/31/2015
12/01/2014 - 12/31/2014
04/01/2014 - 04/30/2014
12/01/2013 - 12/31/2013
06/01/2013 - 06/30/2013
03/01/2013 - 03/31/2013
12/01/2012 - 12/31/2012
11/01/2012 - 11/30/2012
09/01/2012 - 09/30/2012
08/01/2012 - 08/31/2012
05/01/2012 - 05/31/2012
02/01/2012 - 02/29/2012
09/01/2011 - 09/30/2011
08/01/2011 - 08/31/2011
04/01/2011 - 04/30/2011
03/01/2011 - 03/31/2011
12/01/2010 - 12/31/2010
11/01/2010 - 11/30/2010
09/01/2010 - 09/30/2010
08/01/2010 - 08/31/2010
06/01/2010 - 06/30/2010
05/01/2010 - 05/31/2010
02/01/2010 - 02/28/2010
12/01/2009 - 12/31/2009
11/01/2009 - 11/30/2009
09/01/2009 - 09/30/2009
08/01/2009 - 08/31/2009
我的网络日志
企业家的EB2国家利益豁免绿卡申请 2015-03-01 15:08:48

企业家的EB2国家利益豁免绿卡申请 - The Three-Prong Test for EB2 National Interest Waiver Applicants as Entrepreneurs


The USCIS has determined that the EB2 National Interest Waiver (NIW) is an option for entrepreneurs' Green Card application, because it does not require a PERM Labor Certification, or a specific job offer. Thus, it eliminates the "ownership" difficult in the Labor Certification process, and it could be a viable option for a successful entrepreneur..


The EB2 National Interest Waiver category has its own challenges for foreign entrepreneurs, and NIW's Three-Prong test requirement is also applied for the foreign entrepreneurs:


1) must seek employment in an area that has substantial intrinsic merit;


2) must demonstrate that the proposed benefit will be national in scope; and


3) must demonstrate that it would be contrary to the national interest to potentially deprive the prospective employer of the services of the waiver applicant by making available to U.S. workers the position sought by the NIW applicant.


For an alien entrepreneur, even no actual job offer or employment offer is required, it is necessary to show that the alien's presence in U.S. would serve the U.S. national interest to a substantially greater degree than would an available U.S. worker having the same minimum qualifications.

USCIS' announcement has provided an avenue to U.S. permanent residence via entrepreneurship. But it is important to understand the potential hurdles that may limit the eligibility for alien entrepreneurs to apply for EB2 National Interest Waiver.


http://www.greencardapply.com/
http://www.greencardapply.com/niw/niw-entrepreneurs.htm

浏览(133) (0) 评论(0)
发表评论
如何把我们的儿子带到美国? 2015-03-01 15:06:50

How Can We Bring Our Son into United States?
 
Question:

Both my wife and I are U.S. Permanent Resident. My baby son was recently born in my home country, not in U.S. Now, my wife wants to bring my son to U.S. Could you please let me know how can we bring our son into United States? and does he need a visa to get into U.S.?


Answer:

A baby becomes a U.S. citizen automatically if he or she was born in the U.S. A child born abroad of permanent resident parents may enter the U.S. without a visa, provided the child is accompanied by a parent upon that parent’s initial return to the U.S. within two years of the child’s birth, with documentation showing the parent-child relationship.


If the permanent resident parents leave the child abroad with family members and return to the U.S. without the child, the child must have an immigrant visa to enter U.S.


http://www.greencardfamily.com/question/question2015/Child-Visa_030215.htm
http://www.greencardfamily.com/residentspouse.htm

浏览(132) (0) 评论(0)
发表评论
H-4签证配偶工作许可(EAD)的资格要求 2015-03-01 15:05:29

The Qualification Requirements of Employment Authorization (EAD) for H-4 Spouse


Question:

As a H-4 dependent spouse of H-1B visa holder, what is the qualification requirements for me to receive the Employment Authorization (EAD) to work in U.S. legally? 


Answer:

U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) has announced that after May 26, 2015, Employment Authorization (EAD) will be issued to certain H-4 dependent spouses of H-1B nonimmigrants who are seeking employment-based lawful permanent resident (Green Card) status. Therefore, qualified H-4 dependent spouses can accept employment in the United States.


USCIS believes that extending the eligibility for employment authorization to certain H-4 dependent spouses of H-1B visa holders is one of ways to improve U.S. visa programs and grow the U.S. economy, and it also provides more economic stability and better quality of life for the affected H-1B families. The eligible individuals include certain H-4 dependent spouses of H-1B nonimmigrants who:


•Are the principal beneficiaries of an approved Form I-140, Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker; or


•Have been granted H-1B status under the American Competitiveness in the Twenty-first Century Act of 2000 (AC-21) - the Act permits H-1B nonimmigrants seeking lawful permanent residence to work and remain in the U.S. beyond the 6-year limit on their H-1B status.


The change will reduce the economic burdens and stresses that H-1B visa holders and their families may have, during the transition from nonimmigrant to lawful permanent resident status, and facilitate their integration into the society of United States. It will also help their efforts to remain in the U.S., with minimized disruptions to U.S. businesses employing them.  The rule also will bring U.S. immigration policies more in line with those laws of other countries that compete to attract similar highly skilled workers.


http://www.greencardapply.com/question/question15/H4-Employment-Authorization_030115.htm
http://www.greencardapply.com/h1b.htm

浏览(116) (0) 评论(0)
发表评论
总共有220条信息 当前为第 1/74页 首页 上页 下页 尾页 跳转到: 页 
 
关于本站 | 广告服务 | 联系我们 | 招聘信息 | 网站导航 | 隐私保护
Copyright (C) 1998-2012. CyberMedia Network /Creaders.NET. All Rights Reserved.