设万维读者为首页 万维读者网 -- 全球华人的精神家园 广告服务 联系我们 关于万维
 
首  页
新  闻
论  坛
博  客
文  墨
黄  页
分类广告
购  物
欢迎光临Peter93的博客空间!  发表日志  控制面板  个人相册  给我留言   搜索>>  帮助  退出
greencardapply.com  
US Immigration & Green Card Application, www.greencardapply.com, www.greencardfamily.com  
        http://blog.creaders.net/Peter93 > 复制 > 收藏本页
我的名片
Peter93
来自: http://www.greencardapply.com
注册日期: 2009-08-23
访问总量: 261,855 次
点击查看我的个人资料
用户登陆
用户名:
密 码:
忘记密码?
Calendar
我的公告栏
www.greencardapply.com
最新发布
· 家庭赞助移民的I-864表格
· K-1签证的好处及条件
· 家庭赞助的移民和绿卡申请
· PERM 劳工招聘程序
· EB1杰出人才绿卡申请 - 两步裁决
· EB1杰出人才绿卡申请 - 要求额外
· 同时申请EB1-杰出人才和国家利益
友好链接
分类目录
【I-140 Aplication】
 · EB1 跨国公司主管和经理移民类别的
 · EB1跨国公司经理绿卡的申请
 · 移民局I-140表格的电子申请程序
 · 移民申请 - 网上申请的转型
 · 请问NOID和RFE有什么区别?
 · The Multiple Approved I-140 Peti
 · Legislation of Comprehensive Imm
 · Schedule A Occupations for Green
【I-485 Application】
 · 表格I-485 - 调整为美国永久居民
 · 最近的I-485移民申请的趋势和跟踪
 · PERM劳工证的处理时间和PERM的申请
 · 永久居民的入籍及其未婚子女的影响
 · 什么样的检查将包括在I-485申请背景
 · USCIS Implements "Single Do
 · Can My Wife and Son File Form I-
 · What will happen for my I-485 ap
 · 可以用EAD找contract job么?
 · 请问大家有在485pending期间被要求
【EB1 Outstanding Research】
 · EB-1杰出研究人员和教授卡申请
 · 职业移民的移民法案在参议院的重大
 · EB-1绿卡申请分析 (第1部分)- Kaz
 · 优秀研究员/杰出教授绿卡申请的雇佣
 · 分析美国移民局对绿卡申请证据的要
 · 美国绿卡申请的三个理想选择
 · 杰出的研究员或教授绿卡申请终身雇
 · EB1杰出教授和研究人员的申请要求
 · Civil Engineer 申请 EB1B 可行吗?
 · EB1B RFE 关于满3年工作经验的回复
【NIW-National Interest】
 · 同时申请EB1-杰出人才和国家利益豁
 ·  国家利益豁免绿卡申请
 · 国家利益豁免绿卡申请的优势
 · 申请美国绿卡 - 国家利益豁免
 · 美国移民局对EB1绿卡申请证据质量的
 · 美国绿卡申请的三个理想选择
 · 国家利益豁免申请NIW绿卡的标准申请
 · 如何应对移民局要求的证据?
 · 转让我的 PERM 优先日期 to NIW?
 · 国家利益NIW绿卡申请: 回答所有 NY
【EB1-Extraordinary Ability】
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡申请 - 两步裁决程
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡申请 - 要求额外的
 · EB1杰出人才申请推荐信
 · EB1和EB2 NIW绿卡申请的之间的主要
 · 跨国公司的总裁或经理绿卡申请
 · 优秀研究员/杰出教授绿卡申请的雇佣
 · 美国移民局对EB1绿卡申请证据质量的
 · 美国绿卡申请的三个理想选择
 · 杰出的研究员或教授绿卡申请终身雇
 · EB1杰出人才移民类别的绿卡申请
【Marriage Green Card】
 · 家庭赞助移民的I-864表格
 · 家庭赞助的移民和绿卡申请
 · 作为一名美国永久居民,你可以赞助
 · 美国公民的直系亲属移民
 · I-94 Form 的重要性
 · 家庭亲属移民的绿卡申请要求
 · 美国移民局对EB1绿卡申请证据质量的
 · 家庭赞助的美国移民 - 家庭关系和家
 · 如何通过婚姻取得美国绿卡
 · 永久居民的入籍及其未婚子女的影响
【Visa: F1, H1, L1, O1】
 · PERM 劳工招聘程序
 · 在我的家乡嫁给一个美国公民或在美
 · 旅游美国以外的学生谁超过5个月的问
 · J1签证到期后的问题和H-1B批准
 · H1B签证申请和没有“继任的利益”自
 · 旅行证件要求 - 有效签证的再进入
 · H-1B签证的限额或上限
 · 学生签证的取消,签证补办
 · Comprehensive Immigration Reform
 · L-1Visa - 跨国公司主管签证申请
【Immigration News】
 · K-1签证的好处及条件
 · 职业移民的移民法案在参议院的重大
 · 在美国入境口岸的SEVIS状态验证
 · The Family-Sponsored Immigration
 · L-1Visa - 跨国公司主管签证申请
 · USCIS关于儿童Deferred Action的常
 · STEM就业法(STEM Jobs Act)和白宫的
 · 雇主面对日益增加的PERM招聘审计
 · 等候批准移民的国家名单 - The Imm
 · 现行的PERM劳工证的工资确定
【Immigration Questions】
 · PERM 劳工招聘程序
 · 绿卡申请的财政资助。
 · The Likely Release of Proposed R
 · 分析美国移民局对绿卡申请证据的要
 · 如何使用家庭赞助的移民美国
 · 我的雇主必须支付劳工证上的工资吗
 · 请问 USCIS 电话客服知道背景调查进
 · NOID可以 Premium Processing 吗?
 · Risks to Use H1B Portability to
 · The Social Security Number &
存档目录
12/01/2013 - 12/31/2013
06/01/2013 - 06/30/2013
03/01/2013 - 03/31/2013
12/01/2012 - 12/31/2012
11/01/2012 - 11/30/2012
09/01/2012 - 09/30/2012
08/01/2012 - 08/31/2012
05/01/2012 - 05/31/2012
02/01/2012 - 02/29/2012
09/01/2011 - 09/30/2011
08/01/2011 - 08/31/2011
04/01/2011 - 04/30/2011
03/01/2011 - 03/31/2011
12/01/2010 - 12/31/2010
11/01/2010 - 11/30/2010
09/01/2010 - 09/30/2010
08/01/2010 - 08/31/2010
06/01/2010 - 06/30/2010
05/01/2010 - 05/31/2010
02/01/2010 - 02/28/2010
12/01/2009 - 12/31/2009
11/01/2009 - 11/30/2009
09/01/2009 - 09/30/2009
08/01/2009 - 08/31/2009
我的网络日志
家庭赞助移民的I-864表格 2013-12-01 15:59:25
 

Form I-864 and Public Charge

 

As a U.S. citizen, you should be prepared to prove that you meet the income requirement of a sponsor. When your parent has been scheduled for an immigrant visa interview with a consular officer overseas, or when your parent is about to submit an application for adjustment to permanent resident (Form I-485), you will need to complete an I-864 Affidavit of Support. 

 

The USCIS Form I-864 - Affidavit of Support is required for family-sponsored immigration. An affidavit of support is a guarantee to U.S. government that an immigrant will not become a public charge. The affidavit could be offered by the petition sponsor or someone who could provide financial assistance to the immigrant in the event that such help would be necessary. 

 

All petitioners, regardless of whether or not they have been working or living in the U.S. since the past three years, must submit a notarized Form I-864, Affidavit of Support, for the beneficiaries of the petitions. The determination of a possible public charge must be made in all cases. A public charge is defined as someone who cannot support him or herself, and may therefore become reliable on the adopted country - the United States. 

 

http://www.greencardfamily.com/parent/parent_visa.htm
评论(0) 引用 浏览(762)
发表评论
K-1签证的好处及条件 2013-12-01 15:57:15
 

The Benefits and Conditions of K-1 Visa

The K-1 fiancée visa is a nonimmigrant visa which allows the fiancé or fiancée of a U.S. citizen to enter into the U.S. and get married to the U.S. citizen. The benefits of the K-1 visa include:

1) The K-1 fiancée visa generally has a shorter processing time compared to marriage-based immigration visa petitions;

2) The alien fiancée/fiancé can apply for a work permit by filing Form I-765 and engage in employment;

3) The children of alien fiancée/fiancé can accompany the alien to the U.S. on the K-2 dependent visa, as long as they are named in the fiancée visa petition.

Until the marriage takes place, the alien fiancée/fiancé is considered a non-immigrant. The fiancée/fiancé may enter the United States only one time with a fiancée visa. If the fiancée/fiancé leaves the country before you are married, the fiancée/fiancé may not be allowed back into the United States without a new visa. 

If the marriage does not take place within 90 days, or the fiancée/fiancé marries someone other than the U.S. citizen filing the petition, the fiancée/fiancé will be required to leave the United States. If the fiancée/fiancé intends to live and work permanently in the United States, the fiancée/fiancé should apply to become a permanent resident after the marriage. If the fiancée/fiancé does not intend to become a permanent resident after the marriage, the new spouse must leave the country within the 90-day original non-immigrant admission.

 

For more information, please see <a href="http://www.greencardfamily.com/k1visa/k1visa_limit.htm
评论(0) 引用 浏览(798)
发表评论
家庭赞助的移民和绿卡申请 2013-12-01 15:56:07
 

The Family-Sponsored Immigration

Family-sponsored immigration is to become a U.S. permanent resident through certain family relations. Normally, a U.S. citizen or legal permanent resident would file an immigration petition with the United States Citizenship and Immigrations Services (USCIS). The U.S. citizen or legal permanent resident is called the sponsor. The alien relative for whom the immigration petition is filed is called the beneficiary.

A U.S. citizen or legal permanent resident can be the sponsor of a family-sponsored immigration petition. However, the sponsor has to meet certain requirements and legal obligations. The sponsor has to submit a legally binding affidavit of support for the beneficiary to USCIS, in which the sponsor guarantees to maintain the standard of living of the intending immigrant at a level not lower than 125% of the national poverty level. This obligation continues until the beneficiary has become a U.S. citizen, or has worked in the United States for 40 qualifying quarters. 

Spouses of U.S. citizens are eligible for permanent resident status as "immediate relatives". The process of completing and submitting an immigrant visa application for relatives can be confusing. As a U.S. citizen, you can submit an immigrant application if you have a close family relation, and you can sponsor the following family members:

  • Husband or wife;
  • Widow or widower of a U.S. citizen;
  • Brother or sister (including half-brothers and half-sisters);
  • Son or daughter (including illegitimate children);
  • Stepson or stepdaughter;
  • Stepparent of a U.S. citizen child;
  • Adopted son or daughter;
  • Adopted parent;
  • Father or mother;
  • Battered or abused spouse or child.
http://www.greencardfamily.com/citizenspouse/ctspouse_whatis.htm
评论(0) 引用 浏览(769)
发表评论
总共有170条信息 当前为第 1/57页 首页 上页 下页 尾页 跳转到: 页 
 
关于本站 | 广告服务 | 联系我们 | 招聘信息 | 网站导航 | 隐私保护
Copyright (C) 1998-2012. CyberMedia Network /Creaders.NET. All Rights Reserved.