设万维读者为首页 万维读者网 -- 全球华人的精神家园 广告服务 联系我们 关于万维
 
首  页
新  闻
论  坛
博  客
文  墨
黄  页
分类广告
购  物
欢迎光临Peter93的博客空间!  发表日志  控制面板  个人相册  给我留言   搜索>>  帮助  退出
greencardapply.com  
US Immigration & Green Card Application, www.greencardapply.com, www.greencardfamily.com  
        http://blog.creaders.net/Peter93 > 复制 > 收藏本页
我的名片
Peter93
来自: http://www.greencardapply.com
注册日期: 2009-08-23
访问总量: 320,784 次
点击查看我的个人资料
用户登陆
用户名:
密 码:
忘记密码?
Calendar
我的公告栏
www.greencardapply.com
最新发布
· I-485申请的体检表格 I-693
· K签证申请的问题 -如何将文件的在
· 绿卡申请 - 美国公民的配偶过住在
· 美国永久居民妻子的移民签证申请
· 结婚的美国绿卡
· 孩子的绿卡申请
· I-485申请的背景检查过程
友好链接
分类目录
【I-140 Aplication】
 · EB1 跨国公司主管和经理移民类别的
 · EB1跨国公司经理绿卡的申请
 · 移民局I-140表格的电子申请程序
 · 移民申请 - 网上申请的转型
 · 请问NOID和RFE有什么区别?
 · The Multiple Approved I-140 Peti
 · Legislation of Comprehensive Imm
 · Schedule A Occupations for Green
【I-485 Application】
 · 如果我的I-140在RFE回信后被拒绝,
 · 如何给妻子获得工作许可
 · 表格I-485 - 调整为美国永久居民
 · 最近的I-485移民申请的趋势和跟踪
 · PERM劳工证的处理时间和PERM的申请
 · 永久居民的入籍及其未婚子女的影响
 · 什么样的检查将包括在I-485申请背景
 · USCIS Implements "Single Do
 · Can My Wife and Son File Form I-
 · What will happen for my I-485 ap
【EB1 Outstanding Research】
 · EB1杰出教授或研究人员绿卡申请的用
 · EB-1杰出研究人员和教授卡申请
 · 职业移民的移民法案在参议院的重大
 · EB-1绿卡申请分析 (第1部分)- Kaz
 · 优秀研究员/杰出教授绿卡申请的雇佣
 · 分析美国移民局对绿卡申请证据的要
 · 美国绿卡申请的三个理想选择
 · 杰出的研究员或教授绿卡申请终身雇
 · EB1杰出教授和研究人员的申请要求
 · Civil Engineer 申请 EB1B 可行吗?
【NIW-National Interest】
 · 国家利益豁免 杰出人才申请的证据
 · 同时申请EB1-杰出人才和国家利益豁
 ·  国家利益豁免绿卡申请
 · 国家利益豁免绿卡申请的优势
 · 申请美国绿卡 - 国家利益豁免
 · 美国移民局对EB1绿卡申请证据质量的
 · 美国绿卡申请的三个理想选择
 · 国家利益豁免申请NIW绿卡的标准申请
 · 如何应对移民局要求的证据?
 · 转让我的 PERM 优先日期 to NIW?
【EB1-Extraordinary Ability】
 · 结婚的美国绿卡
 · EB1杰出人才申请的证据 – RFE
 · EB-1A申请的独立专家推荐信
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡申请 - 两步裁决程
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡申请 - 要求额外的
 · EB1杰出人才申请推荐信
 · EB1和EB2 NIW绿卡申请的之间的主要
 · 跨国公司的总裁或经理绿卡申请
 · 优秀研究员/杰出教授绿卡申请的雇佣
 · 美国移民局对EB1绿卡申请证据质量的
【Marriage Green Card】
 · I-485申请的背景检查过程
 · 家庭移民申请的赞助要求
 · 家庭赞助移民的I-864表格
 · 家庭赞助的移民和绿卡申请
 · 作为一名美国永久居民,你可以赞助
 · 美国公民的直系亲属移民
 · I-94 Form 的重要性
 · 家庭亲属移民的绿卡申请要求
 · 美国移民局对EB1绿卡申请证据质量的
 · 家庭赞助的美国移民 - 家庭关系和家
【Visa: F1, H1, L1, O1】
 · I-485申请的体检表格 I-693
 · 未婚夫获取签证进入美国结婚
 · L-1A签证续期申请
 · J-1签证持有人J-1豁免
 · O-1和其他非移民身份(如H-1B)之间的
 · O-1签证申请与美国雇主的帮助
 · 我可以为L-1签证雇主兼职工作吗?
 · P签证主要优点
 · PERM 劳工招聘程序
 · 在我的家乡嫁给一个美国公民或在美
【Immigration News】
 · 美国永久居民妻子的移民签证申请
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡 申请 - 留在相同或
 · K-1签证的好处及条件
 · 职业移民的移民法案在参议院的重大
 · 在美国入境口岸的SEVIS状态验证
 · The Family-Sponsored Immigration
 · L-1Visa - 跨国公司主管签证申请
 · USCIS关于儿童Deferred Action的常
 · STEM就业法(STEM Jobs Act)和白宫的
 · 雇主面对日益增加的PERM招聘审计
【Immigration Questions】
 · K签证申请的问题 -如何将文件的在线
 · 绿卡申请 - 美国公民的配偶过住在美
 · 美国永久居民妻子的移民签证申请
 · 孩子的绿卡申请
 · 我的儿子绿卡 - 用性的签证数量及调
 · 不同的绿卡申请类别
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡 申请 - 留在相同或
 · O-1签证和EB1杰出人才之间的区别
 · 不同类别的绿卡申请
 · PERM 劳工招聘程序
存档目录
04/01/2014 - 04/30/2014
12/01/2013 - 12/31/2013
06/01/2013 - 06/30/2013
03/01/2013 - 03/31/2013
12/01/2012 - 12/31/2012
11/01/2012 - 11/30/2012
09/01/2012 - 09/30/2012
08/01/2012 - 08/31/2012
05/01/2012 - 05/31/2012
02/01/2012 - 02/29/2012
09/01/2011 - 09/30/2011
08/01/2011 - 08/31/2011
04/01/2011 - 04/30/2011
03/01/2011 - 03/31/2011
12/01/2010 - 12/31/2010
11/01/2010 - 11/30/2010
09/01/2010 - 09/30/2010
08/01/2010 - 08/31/2010
06/01/2010 - 06/30/2010
05/01/2010 - 05/31/2010
02/01/2010 - 02/28/2010
12/01/2009 - 12/31/2009
11/01/2009 - 11/30/2009
09/01/2009 - 09/30/2009
08/01/2009 - 08/31/2009
我的网络日志
I-485申请的体检表格 I-693 2014-04-26 16:58:49
 

Question:

 

You have an appointment for immigration medical examination next week, for my I-485 application of status adjustment. What is the purpose of the exam? and how to submit the exam result to USCIS?

 

Answer:

 

A medical examination is a general requirement for an alien immigrant. The main purpose of the immigration medical examination is to make sure that the alien immigrant is admissible for not having a significant physical diseases or mental disorder of public health. For example, the tuberculosis can be a problem for immigration examination, which could be communicable or not be cured for a short time. The doctor may also ask you some questions, take a chest X-ray, and draw blood.

 

After the examination, the doctor should fill Form I-693 - Report of Medical Examination and Vaccination Record, to document the results of your medical exam. The doctor should sign the Form I-693, and seal the form in an envelope. You must submit the sealed envelope to USCIS, together with your other I-485 application documents.

 

http://www.greencardfamily.com/question/question2013/Medical-Examination_1208.htm

评论(0) 引用 浏览(648)
发表评论
K签证申请的问题 -如何将文件的在线表格DS-160 2014-04-26 16:56:23
 

Question:

 

I have a question of how to file an online Form DS-160 for my K visa application. I have a minor criminal issue in my country, and currently have no job. Do I have to put the information in the Form DS-160?

 

Answer:

 

The form DS-160 is for non-immigration application and for K visa application. It will ask the visa applicant to provide the current employment information, and the history of employment in the past five years.

 

In addition to the history of U.S. travel, it will also ask the applicant to provide his or her travel history to all other foreign countries in the past five years, including names, years, and visits. If the visa applicant has relatives in the United States, the applicant should also list relatives in the United States, including those who are U.S. citizens or U.S. permanent residents.

 

In the form DS-160, there are several questions about past immigration information, or possible criminal violations, and any other inadmissibility issues. If the alien applicant has been denied visas or refused entry to the U.S., the dates and details of those events also need to be provided.

 

http://www.greencardfamily.com/question/question2013/Form-DS160-Questions_1209.htm

评论(0) 引用 浏览(485)
发表评论
绿卡申请 - 美国公民的配偶过住在美国非法居留 2014-04-26 16:54:52
 

Question:

 

I am U.S. citizen, my fiancée is from a foreign country. She came to United States as a tourist and over-stayed illegally for more than 7 months. We would like to get married in U.S. soon. Please help me for what I need to do.

 

 

Answer:

 

A green card application is available to any non-citizen who has married a citizen of the United States. Spouses of U.S. citizens are afforded more rights than other applicants for green cards, and can normally obtain a green card more rapidly than other immigrant applicants. These applications can be processed more rapidly than most other cases.

 

Because you are a U.S. citizen and your fiancée was inspected by USCIS when she entered the U.S. as a tourist, she will be eligible to process her immigration application here in U.S. once you are married. Please check our web pages at http://www.greencardfamily.com/citizenspouse.htm, for how to apply for Green Card for you wife after youmarriage.

 

http://www.greencardfamily.com/question/question2014/Wife-Green-Card_0111.htm

评论(0) 引用 浏览(1763)
发表评论
总共有196条信息 当前为第 1/66页 首页 上页 下页 尾页 跳转到: 页 
 
关于本站 | 广告服务 | 联系我们 | 招聘信息 | 网站导航 | 隐私保护
Copyright (C) 1998-2012. CyberMedia Network /Creaders.NET. All Rights Reserved.