设万维读者为首页 万维读者网 -- 全球华人的精神家园 广告服务 联系我们 关于万维
 
首  页
新  闻
论  坛
博  客
文  墨
黄  页
分类广告
购  物
欢迎光临Peter93的博客空间!  发表日志  控制面板  个人相册  给我留言   搜索>>  帮助  退出
greencardapply.com  
US Immigration & Green Card Application, www.greencardapply.com, www.greencardfamily.com  
        http://blog.creaders.net/Peter93 > 复制 > 收藏本页
我的名片
Peter93
来自: http://www.greencardapply.com
注册日期: 2009-08-23
访问总量: 428,244 次
点击查看我的个人资料
用户登陆
用户名:
密 码:
忘记密码?
Calendar
我的公告栏
www.greencardapply.com
最新发布
· 如何填写电子移民签证申请表DS-2
· 如何证明一个“真正”的婚姻或关
· 外国医师申请美国永久居留
· 如何应对EB2国家利益豁免申请RFE
· 外国医师的EB2的国家国家利益豁免
· EB1杰出人才审查期刊文章的证据(
· 推荐信和EB1杰出人才绿卡申请
友好链接
分类目录
【I-140 Aplication】
 · 我的I-485申请待决。我可以离开美国
 · I-140申请拒绝之后重新打开或重新考
 · 外国劳工证签证系统 - iCERT
 · 企业家的EB2国家利益豁免绿卡申请
 · 经过PERM申请审批,I-140职业移民申
 · 如果我的I-140被拒绝?我的I-485申
 · EB1 跨国公司主管和经理移民类别的
 · EB1跨国公司经理绿卡的申请
 · 移民局I-140表格的电子申请程序
 · 移民申请 - 网上申请的转型
【I-485 Application】
 · 如何找到医生为美国绿卡申请体检?
 · 未经授权的就业和I-485美国绿卡申请
 · 我的I-485申请待决。我可以离开美国
 · 我的I-485申请待决。我可以现在离开
 ·  表格I-485申请的面试?
 · 什么是FBI的姓名检查程序?
 · 劳工证和工作许可证之间的重要区别
 · 就业变化和职位对I-485申请的影响
 · 我的I-485申请待决,我的工作变化有
 · 如果我的I-140在RFE回信后被拒绝,
【EB1 Outstanding Research】
 · EB1杰出研究员或教授申请和就业"永
 · EB1杰出教授或研究人员绿卡申请的用
 · EB-1杰出研究人员和教授卡申请
 · 职业移民的移民法案在参议院的重大
 · EB-1绿卡申请分析 (第1部分)- Kaz
 · 优秀研究员/杰出教授绿卡申请的雇佣
 · 分析美国移民局对绿卡申请证据的要
 · 美国绿卡申请的三个理想选择
 · 杰出的研究员或教授绿卡申请终身雇
 · EB1杰出教授和研究人员的申请要求
【NIW-National Interest】
 · 外国医师申请美国永久居留
 · 如何应对EB2国家利益豁免申请RFE
 · 外国医师的EB2的国家国家利益豁免美
 · EB2国家利益豁免和EB1杰出人才绿卡
 · 国家利益豁免绿卡申请
 · 美国国家利益绿卡NIW申请分析 - 如
 · USCIS对国家利益豁免绿卡申请的评估
 · EB2国家利益豁免申请的推荐信
 · 国家利益豁免 杰出人才申请的证据
 · 同时申请EB1-杰出人才和国家利益豁
【EB1-Extraordinary Ability】
 · EB1杰出人才审查期刊文章的证据(R
 · 推荐信和EB1杰出人才绿卡申请
 · EB-1A非凡技能绿卡申请
 · 移民局加快将达到21岁的移民申请
 · EB-1A绿卡申请条件分析
 · 什么是EB1特殊能力绿卡申请的基本要
 · 使用出版引文作为你的绿卡申请的有
 · O-1签证是“双重意向”签证吗?我可
 · 结婚的美国绿卡
 · EB1杰出人才申请的证据 – RFE
【Marriage Green Card】
 · 如何填写电子移民签证申请表DS-260
 · 如何证明一个“真正”的婚姻或关系
 · 如何把我们的儿子带到美国?
 · 条件绿卡两年后到期
 · 美国公民的寡妇可以自己申请移民签
 · I-485申请的背景检查过程
 · 家庭移民申请的赞助要求
 · 家庭赞助移民的I-864表格
 · 家庭赞助的移民和绿卡申请
 · 作为一名美国永久居民,你可以赞助
【Visa: F1, H1, L1, O1】
 · 我应该怎么做美国O-1签证工作变动?
 · J-1豁免申请基于Exceptional Hards
 · USCIS' Expedite Process for
 · L-1A签证优点
 · H-1B下岗员工自动10天的宽限期?
 · H-4签证配偶工作许可(EAD)的资格
 · 如何符合H-4配偶要求工作许可(EAD
 · P3签证的申请文件 - 独特文化的个人
 · O-1签证对H-1B签证的优势
 · J-2签证的终止
【Immigration News】
 · 外国医师申请美国永久居留
 · 美国永久居民妻子的移民签证申请
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡 申请 - 留在相同或
 · K-1签证的好处及条件
 · 职业移民的移民法案在参议院的重大
 · 在美国入境口岸的SEVIS状态验证
 · The Family-Sponsored Immigration
 · L-1Visa - 跨国公司主管签证申请
 · USCIS关于儿童Deferred Action的常
 · STEM就业法(STEM Jobs Act)和白宫的
【Immigration Questions】
 · EB-1C跨国公司总裁或经理绿卡申请文
 · 美国公民的兄弟移民签证的申请程序
 · The Exceptions to Medical Examin
 · K签证申请的问题 -如何将文件的在线
 · 绿卡申请 - 美国公民的配偶过住在美
 · 美国永久居民妻子的移民签证申请
 · 孩子的绿卡申请
 · 我的儿子绿卡 - 用性的签证数量及调
 · 不同的绿卡申请类别
 · EB1杰出人才绿卡 申请 - 留在相同或
存档目录
06/01/2015 - 06/30/2015
05/01/2015 - 05/31/2015
04/01/2015 - 04/30/2015
03/01/2015 - 03/31/2015
02/01/2015 - 02/28/2015
01/01/2015 - 01/31/2015
12/01/2014 - 12/31/2014
04/01/2014 - 04/30/2014
12/01/2013 - 12/31/2013
06/01/2013 - 06/30/2013
03/01/2013 - 03/31/2013
12/01/2012 - 12/31/2012
11/01/2012 - 11/30/2012
09/01/2012 - 09/30/2012
08/01/2012 - 08/31/2012
05/01/2012 - 05/31/2012
02/01/2012 - 02/29/2012
09/01/2011 - 09/30/2011
08/01/2011 - 08/31/2011
04/01/2011 - 04/30/2011
03/01/2011 - 03/31/2011
12/01/2010 - 12/31/2010
11/01/2010 - 11/30/2010
09/01/2010 - 09/30/2010
08/01/2010 - 08/31/2010
06/01/2010 - 06/30/2010
05/01/2010 - 05/31/2010
02/01/2010 - 02/28/2010
12/01/2009 - 12/31/2009
11/01/2009 - 11/30/2009
09/01/2009 - 09/30/2009
08/01/2009 - 08/31/2009
我的网络日志
如何填写电子移民签证申请表DS-260 2015-06-27 15:58:43

How to Fill the Electronic Immigrant Visa Application Form DS-260

Question:

 My Form I-130 Application for my relative's immigration has been approved by USCIS recently. Now she received notice from U.S. National Visa Center (NVC) to file Form DS-260 Immigrant Visa and Alien Registration Application.

 Please help us know more information about how to fill the electronic immigrant visa application form DS-260?

Answer:

The Form DS-260 Immigrant Visa Electronic Application (also called "Immigrant Visa and Alien Registration Application") replaces the paper-based DS-230 Application for Immigrant Visa and Alien Registration (parts I and II); while the Form DS-261 Choice of Address and Agent will replace the DS-3032 Choice of Address and Agent.

The Department of State (DOS) has implemented use of the DS-260, Online Immigrant Visa and Alien Registration Application, and the DS-261, Choice of Address and Agent. These two forms are used for immigrant visa applicants processing at all U.S. embassies and consulates abroad. The online forms are submitted to DOS through the Consular Electronic Applications Center (CEAC) website at https://ceac.state.gov/ceac/. In order to access the online forms, the applicant must input his or her NVC case number and invoice I.D. number.

 All of the information entered online is accessible by the National Visa Center (NVC) and the consular posts, the applicant is not required to submit a paper version to the NVC or bring a copy to the visa interview.

 •Most fields on the DS-260 must be completed before the application can be submitted to DOS. The system will not allow you to continue without providing the required information unless the field is specifically marked "Optional."

•If a mandatory field is left blank, an error message will appear and the applicant must complete the required field before proceeding with the form. A partially completed application can be saved by clicking on the "Save" button at the bottom of each page.

•It is recommended that data be saved often to ensure information is not lost. A saved application can be accessed by returning to the website and selecting View/Edit from the Alien Registration section of the Immigrant Visa.

•The applicant can continue completing the form by clicking on the "Edit" button on the right side of the application's listed status. Once all of the fields are completed, the applicant submits the form by clicking on the "Sign and Submit Application" button.

•Should the applicant need to make any changes to the form after submission, he or she will have to contact the NVC to request access to the form. If a case has already been sent by NVC to the appropriate U.S. embassy or consulate interview, any changes to the form will have to be made at the post.


http://www.greencardfamily.com/question/question2015/Form_DS260_061415.htm
http://www.greencardfamily.com/residentspouse.htm

浏览(174) (0) 评论(0)
发表评论
如何证明一个“真正”的婚姻或关系 2015-06-27 15:57:52

How to Prove a "Bona Fide" Marriage or Relationship for the Immigration Purpose

Question:

 I will apply for U.S. Green Card soon for my newly marriaged wife who is now in her home country. How to prove a "bona fide" marriage or relationship for the immigration purpose?

Answer:

 To obtain a U.S. Lawful Permanent Residence (Green Card) based on marriage, the petitioner has to prove that the marriage is real or "bona fide". This means a marriage in which the two people intend, from the start, to establish a life together as husband and wife.

 Although marriage can mean different things to different people, a marriage entered into for the sole purpose of getting the immigrant a U.S. Green Card is clearly not bona fide. It’s called a “sham” or “fraudulent” marriage.

 Uncovering sham marriages is a top priority of U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS), which believes that a high number of the marriage-based green card applications it receives are fraudulent. USCIS is well aware that some U.S. citizens accept money to marry a foreign-born person, and some even create illegal, organized services that arrange marriages between U.S. citizens and green card seeking foreign nationals.

 The result is that, when it comes to deciding whether a marriage is "bona fide", USCIS will take a hard look, and expect the applicant to provide plenty of solid proof that their marriage is real. Below are some ways that you can prepare to supply the needed proof, including steps you can take far in advance.

 •make your spouse a beneficiary on your retirement account or other accounts that require or allow a payout to a beneficiary upon the holder’s death;
• make sure that both spouses are covered under your health insurance policy, if the other spouse doesn't have his or her own insurance;
• if you live together, add your spouse to your house deed, mortgage, or apartment lease;
• if you live together, add your spouse’s name to your garbage, utility, cable, and other bills;
•take out a joint credit card;
• open a joint bank account;
• file joint tax returns;
• join a gym or club together.
 

http://www.greencardfamily.com/question/question2015/Bona_Fide_Marriage_061515.htm
http://www.greencardfamily.com/citizenspouse.htm

浏览(169) (0) 评论(0)
发表评论
外国医师申请美国永久居留 2015-06-27 15:56:49

Options for a Foreign Physician to Apply for U.S. Permanent Residence

Question:

I am a foreign medical graduate subject to the J-1 visa two-year home country residence requirement, and I am in the process of J-1 waiver application for the two-year home country residence. After the J-1 waiver approval, what are possible options for a foreign physician to apply for U.S. permanent residence status?
 
 
Answer:

The international medical graduates often overcome the J-1 visa two-year home residence requirement through a J-1 waiver based on the support of an Interested Government Agency (IGA), or request by a designated State Public Health Department (CONRAD State 30 Program).

 The foreign medical physicians cannot apply for J1 waiver "under the no-objection category", for physicians who acquired their J-1 for the purpose of receiving graduate medical education or training in the United States.

 These waivers require three years of service as a physician in certain designated underserved areas. The grant of this waiver opens up the possibility of pursuing U.S. permanent residence status. International medical graduates completing J-1 waiver requirements most commonly choose between two options to file and obtain the U.S. Green Card: the National Interest Waiver (NIW), or the Labor Certification-based Green Card process.

 For physicians, both options are within the employment-based, second preference category (EB2). The NIW is a waiver or elimination of the standard requirement of obtaining a certification from the U.S. Department of Labor, as the first step in an employment-based Green Card case. The medical care that must be provided by the physician to qualify for the J-1 waiver is considered to be in the National Interest, and important enough to override the purpose of the Labor Certification process.
 


http://www.greencardapply.com/question/question15/J1_Waiver_Foreign_Physician_061315.htm
http://www.greencardapply.com/niw.htm

浏览(126) (0) 评论(0)
发表评论
总共有246条信息 当前为第 1/82页 首页 上页 下页 尾页 跳转到: 页 
 
关于本站 | 广告服务 | 联系我们 | 招聘信息 | 网站导航 | 隐私保护
Copyright (C) 1998-2012. CyberMedia Network /Creaders.NET. All Rights Reserved.